Questa pagina è stata tradotta automaticamente dall'inglese. Tassi, banche e cifre sono identici alla pagina inglese.

Paesi / 🇮🇪 Ireland

Migliori tassi fixed term deposit in Ireland

Tassi fixed term deposit in EUR da 4 fornitori, letti direttamente dal sito di ogni banca ogni giorno, più 4 altri fornitori da verificare. Ordinati per tasso; nessun ranking a pagamento.

Ultimo controllo 18 Oct 2026, 03:42 UTC · tutti i 8 fornitori

Miglior tasso per un deposito di €10,000, aperto a tutti i clienti. Le promozioni possono terminare prima; conferma con la banca.

Confronta i tassi fixed term deposit

Durata
Tipo di tasso
Opzioni

3 banche con un tasso a 12 mesi per €10,000

BancaTasso annuoDurataDepositoDettagliLink
Bank of IrelandAdvantage Fixed Term Deposit2.15%≈ €215 in 12 months12 mesi€5,000 +Tasso di riferimento
Minimum lodgement €5,000; 25% access during the term; Interest paid at maturity
Vai alla banca
AIB (Allied Irish Banks)Personal Fixed Term Deposit2.00%≈ €200 in 12 months12 mesi€5,000 +Tasso di riferimento
Minimum balance €5,000; AER shown; interest subject to DIRT
Vai alla banca
PTSB (Permanent TSB)Fixed Term Deposit2.00%≈ €200 in 12 months12 mesi€5,000 +Tasso di riferimento
Minimum balance €5,000; AER column shown (the gross column is the cumulative return for terms over 1 year)
Vai alla banca

"Fresh funds" indica denaro trasferito da un'altra banca. I tassi di riferimento sono tassi fissi; le promozioni sono a tempo limitato. Come raccogliamo e verifichiamo i tassi.

How is this list ordered?

By rate, highest first, for the amount and term you chose. Where a bank publishes its own blended effective rate we use that. Each bank appears once with its best matching offer unless you tick "Show every rate". Banks cannot pay to change the order.

Plan your deposit

Best rate by term

6 months: 1.51% at Bank of Ireland1.51%6 mesi12 months: 2.15% at Bank of Ireland2.15%12 mesi18 months: 2.24% at Bank of Ireland2.24%18 mesi24 months: 2.26% at AIB (Allied Irish Banks)2.26%24 mesi36 months: 2.00% at PTSB (Permanent TSB)2.00%36 mesi

Best rate open to any customer for €10,000 at each term, from today's verified offers. Hover a point for the bank.

Ricevi un'email quando i tassi aumentano

Doppio opt-in: conferma prima via email. Un'email quando il miglior tasso per la tua durata e importo aumenta. Annulla l'iscrizione con un clic.

Benchmark ufficiali

ECB deposit facility rate 2026-10-182.50%

Fonte: ecb.europa.eu. Mostrato come punto di riferimento, non come raccomandazione.

Protezione del deposito: Deposit Guarantee Scheme (DGS), operated by the Central Bank of Ireland

Limite€100,000

The Irish Deposit Guarantee Scheme protects eligible deposits at banks, building societies and credit unions authorised by the Central Bank of Ireland up to €100,000 per person per institution. Branches of other EEA banks (e.g. Revolut, bunq, Trade Republic) are covered by their home-country scheme instead. Fonte, verificato 2026-10-18.

Where does your money earn most in Ireland?

Best 12-month fixed term deposit (Bank of Ireland)2.15%
ECB deposit facility rate2.50%

Best 12-month deposit and best savings rate open to any customer, next to the official benchmark. Savings rates are variable and often conditional.

Altri fornitori di fixed term deposit in Ireland

Elenciamo questi fornitori ma non leggiamo ancora automaticamente i loro tassi, quindi non mostriamo mai un numero per loro. Controlla il tasso sulla pagina della banca. Know a bank we should read? Suggest it.

Questions about deposits in Ireland

What is the best 12-month fixed term deposit rate in Ireland today?

2.15% p.a. at Bank of Ireland (minimum deposit: €5,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 03:42 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

What is the best 6-month fixed term deposit rate in Ireland today?

1.51% p.a. at Bank of Ireland (minimum deposit: €5,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 03:42 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

Are fixed term deposits in Ireland protected?

The Irish Deposit Guarantee Scheme protects eligible deposits at banks, building societies and credit unions authorised by the Central Bank of Ireland up to €100,000 per person per institution. Branches of other EEA banks (e.g. Revolut, bunq, Trade Republic) are covered by their home-country scheme instead.

How many banks do you compare in Ireland?

We list 8 providers. Rates for 4 of them are read automatically from their own websites every day; for the rest we link to the bank's official rate page and never show a number we have not read.

How do fixed term deposit rates compare with the ECB deposit facility rate?

The ECB deposit facility rate is 2.50% (2026-10-18). The best 12-month fixed term deposit rate open to any customer today is 2.15%.

Deposit rates in nearby countries

🇹🇷 Turkey🇩🇪 Germany🇬🇧 United Kingdom🇫🇷 France🇮🇹 Italy🇪🇸 Spain🇵🇱 Poland🇳🇱 Netherlands

Add this rate table to your website

Copy this code into your page. The table updates daily and links back to each bank's page here.

Missing a bank? Suggest one

Siamo un servizio di comparazione, non una banca: non accettiamo depositi. I tassi cambiano senza preavviso; verifica con la banca prima di depositare. Non è consulenza finanziaria.