Questa pagina è stata tradotta automaticamente dall'inglese. Tassi, banche e cifre sono identici alla pagina inglese.

Paesi / 🇫🇷 France

Migliori tassi compte à terme in France

Tassi compte à terme in EUR da 2 fornitori, letti direttamente dal sito di ogni banca ogni giorno, più 4 altri fornitori da verificare. Ordinati per tasso; nessun ranking a pagamento.

Ultimo controllo 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC · tutti i 6 fornitori

Miglior tasso per un deposito di €10,000, aperto a tutti i clienti. Le promozioni possono terminare prima; conferma con la banca.

Confronta i tassi compte à terme

Durata
Tipo di tasso
Opzioni

2 banche con un tasso a 12 mesi per €10,000

BancaTasso annuoDurataDepositoDettagliLink
BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama)Compte à terme2.80%≈ €280 in 12 months12 mesi€1,000 +Tasso di riferimento
Fixed gross annual actuarial rate; Minimum EUR 1,000, no ceiling, single payment at opening
Vai alla banca
BNP ParibasDépôt à terme2.50%≈ €250 in 12 months12 mesiNon indicatoTasso di riferimento
Fixed gross nominal rate (taux nominal annuel brut); Minimum deposit not shown for this term
Vai alla banca

"Fresh funds" indica denaro trasferito da un'altra banca. I tassi di riferimento sono tassi fissi; le promozioni sono a tempo limitato. Come raccogliamo e verifichiamo i tassi.

How is this list ordered?

By rate, highest first, for the amount and term you chose. Where a bank publishes its own blended effective rate we use that. Each bank appears once with its best matching offer unless you tick "Show every rate". Banks cannot pay to change the order.

Plan your deposit

Best rate by term

1 months: 2.50% at BNP Paribas2.50%1 mesi3 months: 4.00% at BNP Paribas4.00%3 mesi6 months: 2.60% at BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama)2.60%6 mesi9 months: 2.50% at BNP Paribas2.50%9 mesi12 months: 2.80% at BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama)2.80%12 mesi

Best rate open to any customer for €10,000 at each term, from today's verified offers. Hover a point for the bank.

Ricevi un'email quando i tassi aumentano

Doppio opt-in: conferma prima via email. Un'email quando il miglior tasso per la tua durata e importo aumenta. Annulla l'iscrizione con un clic.

Benchmark ufficiali

ECB deposit facility rate 2026-10-182.50%
Livret A regulated rate (set by the State, proposed by Banque de France) 1er août 20261.70%

Fonte: ecb.europa.eu, banque-france.fr. Mostrato come punto di riferimento, non come raccomandazione.

Protezione del deposito: Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)

Limite€100,000

Bank deposits are guaranteed by the FGDR up to EUR 100,000 per depositor per bank. Banque de France states that savings held on a Livret A are also protected by the FGDR if the bank fails. Fonte, verificato 2026-10-18.

Where does your money earn most in France?

Best 12-month compte à terme (BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama))2.80%
ECB deposit facility rate2.50%

Best 12-month deposit and best savings rate open to any customer, next to the official benchmark. Savings rates are variable and often conditional.

Altri fornitori di compte à terme in France

Elenciamo questi fornitori ma non leggiamo ancora automaticamente i loro tassi, quindi non mostriamo mai un numero per loro. Controlla il tasso sulla pagina della banca. Know a bank we should read? Suggest it.

Questions about deposits in France

What is the best 12-month compte à terme rate in France today?

2.80% p.a. at BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama) (minimum deposit: €1,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

What is the best 6-month compte à terme rate in France today?

2.60% p.a. at BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama) (minimum deposit: €1,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

Are compte à termes in France protected?

Bank deposits are guaranteed by the FGDR up to EUR 100,000 per depositor per bank. Banque de France states that savings held on a Livret A are also protected by the FGDR if the bank fails.

How many banks do you compare in France?

We list 6 providers. Rates for 2 of them are read automatically from their own websites every day; for the rest we link to the bank's official rate page and never show a number we have not read.

How do compte à terme rates compare with the ECB deposit facility rate?

The ECB deposit facility rate is 2.50% (2026-10-18). The best 12-month compte à terme rate open to any customer today is 2.80%.

Deposit rates in nearby countries

🇹🇷 Turkey🇩🇪 Germany🇬🇧 United Kingdom🇮🇹 Italy🇪🇸 Spain🇵🇱 Poland🇳🇱 Netherlands🇧🇪 Belgium

Add this rate table to your website

Copy this code into your page. The table updates daily and links back to each bank's page here.

Missing a bank? Suggest one

Siamo un servizio di comparazione, non una banca: non accettiamo depositi. I tassi cambiano senza preavviso; verifica con la banca prima di depositare. Non è consulenza finanziaria.