Cette page a été traduite automatiquement de l'anglais. Les taux, banques et chiffres sont identiques à la version anglaise.

Pays / 🇮🇪 Ireland

Meilleurs taux fixed term deposit en Ireland

Taux fixed term deposit en EUR de 4 fournisseurs, lus directement sur le site de chaque banque chaque jour, plus 4 autres fournisseurs à vérifier. Triés par taux ; aucun classement payant.

Dernière vérification le 18 Oct 2026, 03:42 UTC · tous les 8 fournisseurs

Meilleur taux pour un dépôt de €10,000, ouvert à tout client. Les promotions peuvent se terminer tôt ; confirmez avec la banque.

Comparer les taux fixed term deposit

Durée
Type de taux
Options

3 banques avec un taux sur 12 mois pour €10,000

BanqueTaux p.a.DuréeDépôtDétailsLien
Bank of IrelandAdvantage Fixed Term Deposit2.15%≈ €215 in 12 months12 mois€5,000 +Taux du conseil
Minimum lodgement €5,000; 25% access during the term; Interest paid at maturity
Aller à la banque
AIB (Allied Irish Banks)Personal Fixed Term Deposit2.00%≈ €200 in 12 months12 mois€5,000 +Taux du conseil
Minimum balance €5,000; AER shown; interest subject to DIRT
Aller à la banque
PTSB (Permanent TSB)Fixed Term Deposit2.00%≈ €200 in 12 months12 mois€5,000 +Taux du conseil
Minimum balance €5,000; AER column shown (the gross column is the cumulative return for terms over 1 year)
Aller à la banque

"Fonds frais" désigne l'argent transféré depuis une autre banque. Les taux de référence sont des taux permanents ; les promotions sont limitées dans le temps. Comment nous collectons et vérifions les taux.

How is this list ordered?

By rate, highest first, for the amount and term you chose. Where a bank publishes its own blended effective rate we use that. Each bank appears once with its best matching offer unless you tick "Show every rate". Banks cannot pay to change the order.

Plan your deposit

Best rate by term

6 months: 1.51% at Bank of Ireland1.51%6 mois12 months: 2.15% at Bank of Ireland2.15%12 mois18 months: 2.24% at Bank of Ireland2.24%18 mois24 months: 2.26% at AIB (Allied Irish Banks)2.26%24 mois36 months: 2.00% at PTSB (Permanent TSB)2.00%36 mois

Best rate open to any customer for €10,000 at each term, from today's verified offers. Hover a point for the bank.

Recevez un e‑mail quand les taux augmentent

Double opt‑in : confirmez d’abord par e‑mail. Un e‑mail lorsque le meilleur taux pour votre durée et votre montant augmente. Désabonnez‑vous en un clic.

Références officielles

ECB deposit facility rate 2026-10-182.50%

Source : ecb.europa.eu. Présenté à titre indicatif, pas comme recommandation.

Protection des dépôts : Deposit Guarantee Scheme (DGS), operated by the Central Bank of Ireland

Limite€100,000

The Irish Deposit Guarantee Scheme protects eligible deposits at banks, building societies and credit unions authorised by the Central Bank of Ireland up to €100,000 per person per institution. Branches of other EEA banks (e.g. Revolut, bunq, Trade Republic) are covered by their home-country scheme instead. Source, vérifié le 2026-10-18.

Where does your money earn most in Ireland?

Best 12-month fixed term deposit (Bank of Ireland)2.15%
ECB deposit facility rate2.50%

Best 12-month deposit and best savings rate open to any customer, next to the official benchmark. Savings rates are variable and often conditional.

Plus de fournisseurs fixed term deposit en Ireland

Nous listons ces fournisseurs mais nous ne lisons pas encore automatiquement leurs taux, donc nous n'affichons jamais de chiffre pour eux. Vérifiez le taux sur la page du site de la banque. Know a bank we should read? Suggest it.

Questions about deposits in Ireland

What is the best 12-month fixed term deposit rate in Ireland today?

2.15% p.a. at Bank of Ireland (minimum deposit: €5,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 03:42 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

What is the best 6-month fixed term deposit rate in Ireland today?

1.51% p.a. at Bank of Ireland (minimum deposit: €5,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 03:42 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

Are fixed term deposits in Ireland protected?

The Irish Deposit Guarantee Scheme protects eligible deposits at banks, building societies and credit unions authorised by the Central Bank of Ireland up to €100,000 per person per institution. Branches of other EEA banks (e.g. Revolut, bunq, Trade Republic) are covered by their home-country scheme instead.

How many banks do you compare in Ireland?

We list 8 providers. Rates for 4 of them are read automatically from their own websites every day; for the rest we link to the bank's official rate page and never show a number we have not read.

How do fixed term deposit rates compare with the ECB deposit facility rate?

The ECB deposit facility rate is 2.50% (2026-10-18). The best 12-month fixed term deposit rate open to any customer today is 2.15%.

Deposit rates in nearby countries

🇹🇷 Turkey🇩🇪 Germany🇬🇧 United Kingdom🇫🇷 France🇮🇹 Italy🇪🇸 Spain🇵🇱 Poland🇳🇱 Netherlands

Add this rate table to your website

Copy this code into your page. The table updates daily and links back to each bank's page here.

Missing a bank? Suggest one

Nous sommes un service de comparaison, pas une banque : nous ne prenons pas de dépôts. Les taux changent sans préavis ; vérifiez auprès de la banque avant de déposer. Ce n'est pas un conseil financier.