Esta página fue traducida automáticamente del inglés. Las tasas, bancos y cifras son idénticas a la página en inglés.

Países / 🇮🇪 Irlanda

Mejores tasas de fixed term deposit en Irlanda

Tasas de EUR fixed term deposit de 4 proveedores, leídas directamente del sitio web de cada banco cada día, más 4 proveedores adicionales para revisar. Ordenadas por tasa; sin rankings pagados.

Última verificación 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC · todos los 8 proveedores · savings account

Mejor tasa para un depósito de €10,000, abierto a cualquier cliente. Las promociones pueden terminar antes; confirma con el banco.

Compara tasas de fixed term deposit

Plazo
Tipo de tasa
Opciones

3 bancos con una tasa a 12 meses para €10,000

BancoTasa p.a.PlazoDepósitoDetallesEnlace
Bank of IrelandAdvantage Fixed Term Deposit2.15%≈ €215 en 12 meses12 meses€5,000 +Tipo de referencia
Minimum lodgement €5,000; 25% access during the term; Interest paid at maturity
Ir al banco
AIB (Allied Irish Banks)Personal Fixed Term Deposit2.00%≈ €200 en 12 meses12 meses€5,000 +Tipo de referencia
Minimum balance €5,000; AER shown; interest subject to DIRT
Ir al banco
PTSB (Permanent TSB)Fixed Term Deposit2.00%≈ €200 en 12 meses12 meses€5,000 +Tipo de referencia
Minimum balance €5,000; AER column shown (the gross column is the cumulative return for terms over 1 year)
Ir al banco

"Fresh funds" significa dinero transferido desde otro banco. Las tasas de tabla son tasas permanentes; las promociones son por tiempo limitado. Cómo recopilamos y verificamos las tasas.

How is this list ordered?

By rate, highest first, for the amount and term you chose. Where a bank publishes its own blended effective rate we use that. Each bank appears once with its best matching offer unless you tick "Show every rate". Banks cannot pay to change the order.

Plan your deposit

Best rate by term

6 months: 1.51% at Bank of Ireland1.51%6 meses12 months: 2.15% at Bank of Ireland2.15%12 meses18 months: 2.24% at Bank of Ireland2.24%18 meses24 months: 2.26% at AIB (Allied Irish Banks)2.26%24 meses36 months: 2.00% at PTSB (Permanent TSB)2.00%36 meses

Best rate open to any customer for €10,000 at each term, from today's verified offers. Hover a point for the bank.

Recibe un correo cuando suban los tipos

Doble confirmación: confirma primero por correo. Un correo cuando la mejor tasa para tu plazo y cantidad suba. Cancelar suscripción con un clic.

Puntos de referencia oficiales

ECB deposit facility rate 2026-10-182.50%

Fuente: ecb.europa.eu. Se muestra como punto de referencia, no como recomendación.

Protección de depósitos: Deposit Guarantee Scheme (DGS), operated by the Central Bank of Ireland

Límite€100,000

The Irish Deposit Guarantee Scheme protects eligible deposits at banks, building societies and credit unions authorised by the Central Bank of Ireland up to €100,000 per person per institution. Branches of other EEA banks (e.g. Revolut, bunq, Trade Republic) are covered by their home-country scheme instead. Fuente, verificado 2026-10-18.

Where does your money earn most in Irlanda?

Best 12-month fixed term deposit (Bank of Ireland)2.15%
Best savings account (bunq)3.11%
ECB deposit facility rate2.50%

Best 12-month deposit and best savings rate open to any customer, next to the official benchmark. Savings rates are variable and often conditional.

Más proveedores de fixed term deposit en Ireland

Listamos estos proveedores pero aún no leemos sus tasas automáticamente, por lo que nunca mostramos un número para ellos. Consulte la tasa en la página del banco. Know a bank we should read? Suggest it.

Questions about deposits in Irlanda

What is the best 12-month fixed term deposit rate in Irlanda today?

2.15% p.a. at Bank of Ireland (minimum deposit: €5,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

What is the best 6-month fixed term deposit rate in Irlanda today?

1.51% p.a. at Bank of Ireland (minimum deposit: €5,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

Are fixed term deposits in Irlanda protected?

The Irish Deposit Guarantee Scheme protects eligible deposits at banks, building societies and credit unions authorised by the Central Bank of Ireland up to €100,000 per person per institution. Branches of other EEA banks (e.g. Revolut, bunq, Trade Republic) are covered by their home-country scheme instead.

How many banks do you compare in Irlanda?

We list 8 providers. Rates for 4 of them are read automatically from their own websites every day; for the rest we link to the bank's official rate page and never show a number we have not read.

How do fixed term deposit rates compare with the ECB deposit facility rate?

The ECB deposit facility rate is 2.50% (2026-10-18). The best 12-month fixed term deposit rate open to any customer today is 2.15%.

Deposit rates in nearby countries

🇹🇷 Turquía🇩🇪 Alemania🇬🇧 Reino Unido🇫🇷 Francia🇮🇹 Italia🇪🇸 España🇵🇱 Polonia🇳🇱 Países Bajos

Add this rate table to your website

Copy this code into your page. The table updates daily and links back to each bank's page here.

Missing a bank? Suggest one

Somos un servicio de comparación, no un banco: no aceptamos depósitos. Las tasas cambian sin previo aviso; verifica con el banco antes de depositar. No es asesoramiento financiero.