Halaman ini diterjemahkan secara mesin dari bahasa Inggris. Suku bunga, bank, dan angka-angka sama dengan halaman bahasa Inggris.

Negara / 🇮🇪 Ireland

Suku bunga fixed term deposit terbaik di Ireland

Suku bunga EUR fixed term deposit dari 4 penyedia, dibaca langsung dari situs web masing‑masing bank setiap hari, plus 4 penyedia lagi untuk dicek. Diurutkan berdasarkan suku bunga; tidak ada peringkat berbayar.

Terakhir diperiksa 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC · semua 8 penyedia · savings account

Suku bunga terbaik untuk deposito €10,000, terbuka untuk semua nasabah. Promosi dapat berakhir lebih awal; konfirmasi dengan bank.

Bandingkan suku bunga fixed term deposit

Jangka waktu
Jenis suku bunga
Opsi

3 bank dengan suku bunga 12 bulan untuk €10,000

BankSuku bunga p.a.Jangka waktuSetoranDetailTautan
Bank of IrelandAdvantage Fixed Term Deposit2.15%≈ €215 in 12 months12 bulan€5,000 +Suku bunga papan
Minimum lodgement €5,000; 25% access during the term; Interest paid at maturity
Ke bank
AIB (Allied Irish Banks)Personal Fixed Term Deposit2.00%≈ €200 in 12 months12 bulan€5,000 +Suku bunga papan
Minimum balance €5,000; AER shown; interest subject to DIRT
Ke bank
PTSB (Permanent TSB)Fixed Term Deposit2.00%≈ €200 in 12 months12 bulan€5,000 +Suku bunga papan
Minimum balance €5,000; AER column shown (the gross column is the cumulative return for terms over 1 year)
Ke bank

"Fresh funds" berarti uang yang dipindahkan dari bank lain. Suku bunga papan adalah suku tetap; promo bersifat terbatas waktu. Cara kami mengumpulkan dan memeriksa suku bunga.

How is this list ordered?

By rate, highest first, for the amount and term you chose. Where a bank publishes its own blended effective rate we use that. Each bank appears once with its best matching offer unless you tick "Show every rate". Banks cannot pay to change the order.

Plan your deposit

Best rate by term

6 months: 1.51% at Bank of Ireland1.51%6-bulan12 months: 2.15% at Bank of Ireland2.15%12-bulan18 months: 2.24% at Bank of Ireland2.24%18-bulan24 months: 2.26% at AIB (Allied Irish Banks)2.26%24-bulan36 months: 2.00% at PTSB (Permanent TSB)2.00%36-bulan

Best rate open to any customer for €10,000 at each term, from today's verified offers. Hover a point for the bank.

Dapatkan email saat suku bunga naik

Double opt-in: konfirmasi lewat email terlebih dahulu. Satu email ketika suku bunga terbaik untuk jangka waktu dan jumlah Anda naik. Berhenti berlangganan dengan satu klik.

Tolok ukur resmi

ECB deposit facility rate 2026-10-182.50%

Sumber: ecb.europa.eu. Ditampilkan sebagai titik referensi, bukan rekomendasi.

Perlindungan deposit: Deposit Guarantee Scheme (DGS), operated by the Central Bank of Ireland

Batas€100,000

The Irish Deposit Guarantee Scheme protects eligible deposits at banks, building societies and credit unions authorised by the Central Bank of Ireland up to €100,000 per person per institution. Branches of other EEA banks (e.g. Revolut, bunq, Trade Republic) are covered by their home-country scheme instead. Sumber, diperiksa 2026-10-18.

Where does your money earn most in Ireland?

Best 12-month fixed term deposit (Bank of Ireland)2.15%
Best savings account (bunq)3.11%
ECB deposit facility rate2.50%

Best 12-month deposit and best savings rate open to any customer, next to the official benchmark. Savings rates are variable and often conditional.

Lebih banyak penyedia fixed term deposit di Ireland

Kami mencantumkan penyedia ini tetapi belum membaca suku bunga mereka secara otomatis, jadi kami tidak pernah menampilkan angka untuk mereka. Periksa suku bunga di halaman bank masing‑masing. Know a bank we should read? Suggest it.

Questions about deposits in Ireland

What is the best 12-month fixed term deposit rate in Ireland today?

2.15% p.a. at Bank of Ireland (minimum deposit: €5,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

What is the best 6-month fixed term deposit rate in Ireland today?

1.51% p.a. at Bank of Ireland (minimum deposit: €5,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

Are fixed term deposits in Ireland protected?

The Irish Deposit Guarantee Scheme protects eligible deposits at banks, building societies and credit unions authorised by the Central Bank of Ireland up to €100,000 per person per institution. Branches of other EEA banks (e.g. Revolut, bunq, Trade Republic) are covered by their home-country scheme instead.

How many banks do you compare in Ireland?

We list 8 providers. Rates for 4 of them are read automatically from their own websites every day; for the rest we link to the bank's official rate page and never show a number we have not read.

How do fixed term deposit rates compare with the ECB deposit facility rate?

The ECB deposit facility rate is 2.50% (2026-10-18). The best 12-month fixed term deposit rate open to any customer today is 2.15%.

Deposit rates in nearby countries

🇹🇷 Turkey🇩🇪 Germany🇬🇧 United Kingdom🇫🇷 France🇮🇹 Italy🇪🇸 Spain🇵🇱 Poland🇳🇱 Netherlands

Add this rate table to your website

Copy this code into your page. The table updates daily and links back to each bank's page here.

Missing a bank? Suggest one

Kami adalah layanan perbandingan, bukan bank: kami tidak menerima setoran. Suku bunga dapat berubah tanpa pemberitahuan; verifikasi dengan bank sebelum Anda menyetorkan dana. Bukan nasihat keuangan.