Esta página fue traducida automáticamente del inglés. Las tasas, bancos y cifras son idénticas a la página en inglés.

Países / 🇫🇷 Francia

Mejores tasas de compte à terme en Francia

Tasas de EUR compte à terme de 2 proveedores, leídas directamente del sitio web de cada banco cada día, más 4 proveedores adicionales para revisar. Ordenadas por tasa; sin rankings pagados.

Última verificación 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC · todos los 6 proveedores

Mejor tasa para un depósito de €10,000, abierto a cualquier cliente. Las promociones pueden terminar antes; confirma con el banco.

Compara tasas de compte à terme

Plazo
Tipo de tasa
Opciones

2 bancos con una tasa a 12 meses para €10,000

BancoTasa p.a.PlazoDepósitoDetallesEnlace
BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama)Compte à terme2.80%≈ €280 en 12 meses12 meses€1,000 +Tipo de referencia
Fixed gross annual actuarial rate; Minimum EUR 1,000, no ceiling, single payment at opening
Ir al banco
BNP ParibasDépôt à terme2.50%≈ €250 en 12 meses12 mesesNo especificadoTipo de referencia
Fixed gross nominal rate (taux nominal annuel brut); Minimum deposit not shown for this term
Ir al banco

"Fresh funds" significa dinero transferido desde otro banco. Las tasas de tabla son tasas permanentes; las promociones son por tiempo limitado. Cómo recopilamos y verificamos las tasas.

How is this list ordered?

By rate, highest first, for the amount and term you chose. Where a bank publishes its own blended effective rate we use that. Each bank appears once with its best matching offer unless you tick "Show every rate". Banks cannot pay to change the order.

Plan your deposit

Best rate by term

1 months: 2.50% at BNP Paribas2.50%1 meses3 months: 4.00% at BNP Paribas4.00%3 meses6 months: 2.60% at BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama)2.60%6 meses9 months: 2.50% at BNP Paribas2.50%9 meses12 months: 2.80% at BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama)2.80%12 meses

Best rate open to any customer for €10,000 at each term, from today's verified offers. Hover a point for the bank.

Recibe un correo cuando suban los tipos

Doble confirmación: confirma primero por correo. Un correo cuando la mejor tasa para tu plazo y cantidad suba. Cancelar suscripción con un clic.

Puntos de referencia oficiales

ECB deposit facility rate 2026-10-182.50%
Livret A regulated rate (set by the State, proposed by Banque de France) 1er août 20261.70%

Fuente: ecb.europa.eu, banque-france.fr. Se muestra como punto de referencia, no como recomendación.

Protección de depósitos: Fonds de Garantie des Dépôts et de Résolution (FGDR)

Límite€100,000

Bank deposits are guaranteed by the FGDR up to EUR 100,000 per depositor per bank. Banque de France states that savings held on a Livret A are also protected by the FGDR if the bank fails. Fuente, verificado 2026-10-18.

Where does your money earn most in Francia?

Best 12-month compte à terme (BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama))2.80%
ECB deposit facility rate2.50%

Best 12-month deposit and best savings rate open to any customer, next to the official benchmark. Savings rates are variable and often conditional.

Más proveedores de compte à terme en France

Listamos estos proveedores pero aún no leemos sus tasas automáticamente, por lo que nunca mostramos un número para ellos. Consulte la tasa en la página del banco. Know a bank we should read? Suggest it.

Questions about deposits in Francia

What is the best 12-month compte à terme rate in Francia today?

2.80% p.a. at BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama) (minimum deposit: €1,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

What is the best 6-month compte à terme rate in Francia today?

2.60% p.a. at BoursoBank (ex-Boursorama) (minimum deposit: €1,000), read from the bank's website at 18 Oct 2026, 05:37 UTC. Promotions change often, so confirm with the bank before you deposit.

Are compte à termes in Francia protected?

Bank deposits are guaranteed by the FGDR up to EUR 100,000 per depositor per bank. Banque de France states that savings held on a Livret A are also protected by the FGDR if the bank fails.

How many banks do you compare in Francia?

We list 6 providers. Rates for 2 of them are read automatically from their own websites every day; for the rest we link to the bank's official rate page and never show a number we have not read.

How do compte à terme rates compare with the ECB deposit facility rate?

The ECB deposit facility rate is 2.50% (2026-10-18). The best 12-month compte à terme rate open to any customer today is 2.80%.

Deposit rates in nearby countries

🇹🇷 Turquía🇩🇪 Alemania🇬🇧 Reino Unido🇮🇹 Italia🇪🇸 España🇵🇱 Polonia🇳🇱 Países Bajos🇧🇪 Bélgica

Add this rate table to your website

Copy this code into your page. The table updates daily and links back to each bank's page here.

Missing a bank? Suggest one

Somos un servicio de comparación, no un banco: no aceptamos depósitos. Las tasas cambian sin previo aviso; verifica con el banco antes de depositar. No es asesoramiento financiero.